World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship 2021
Aberdeen, Scotland
   CURLIT Curling Information Technology Ltd.
  Presenting Sponsor Main Sponsor
  Skip Navigation LinksEvent : Statistics : Replay Shot by Shot           
Skip Navigation Links.  

Shot by Shot (Graphics)

 

Event   Session   Teams   
Gold Medal     SCO - NOR    
Bronze Medal     CAN - SWE    
Semi-final 2     SCO - CAN    
Semi-final 1     NOR - SWE    
Qual. OG 2022     CZE - USA    
Relegation     HUN - FIN    
Relegation     JPN - KOR    
Qualification     CAN - SUI    
Qualification     NOR - ITA    
Session A9     ITA - KOR    
Session A9     SCO - HUN    
Session A9     CAN - RCF    
Session A9     ESP - AUS    
Session A9     GER - CZE    
Session B9     ENG - EST    
Session B9     SUI - SWE    
Session B9     NOR - JPN    
Session B9     NZL - CHN    
Session B9     FIN - USA    
Session A8     AUS - GER    
Session A8     ITA - RCF    
Session A8     SCO - KOR    
Session A8     CZE - CAN    
Session A8     HUN - ESP    
Session B8     CHN - FIN    
Session B8     ENG - JPN    
Session B8     SUI - EST    
Session B8     USA - NOR    
Session B8     SWE - NZL    
Session A7     CAN - SCO    
Session A7     KOR - GER    
Session A7     HUN - AUS    
Session A7     RCF - ESP    
Session A7     CZE - ITA    
Session B7     NOR - SUI    
Session B7     EST - FIN    
Session B7     SWE - CHN    
Session B7     JPN - NZL    
Session B7     USA - ENG    
Session A6     RCF - HUN    
Session A6     ESP - CZE    
Session A6     ITA - CAN    
Session A6     SCO - GER    
Session A6     KOR - AUS    
Session B6     JPN - SWE    
Session B6     NZL - USA    
Session B6     ENG - NOR    
Session B6     SUI - FIN    
Session B6     EST - CHN    
Session B5     FIN - NZL    
Session B5     JPN - CHN    
Session B5     USA - SUI    
Session B5     NOR - EST    
Session B5     ENG - SWE    
Session A5     GER - ESP    
Session A5     RCF - AUS    
Session A5     CZE - SCO    
Session A5     CAN - KOR    
Session A5     ITA - HUN    
Session B4     SUI - JPN    
Session B4     FIN - ENG    
Session B4     EST - NZL    
Session B4     SWE - USA    
Session B4     CHN - NOR    
Session A4     SCO - RCF    
Session A4     GER - ITA    
Session A4     KOR - ESP    
Session A4     HUN - CZE    
Session A4     AUS - CAN    
Session B3     SWE - NOR    
Session B3     USA - EST    
Session B3     CHN - ENG    
Session B3     FIN - JPN    
Session B3     NZL - SUI    
Session A3     HUN - CAN    
Session A3     CZE - KOR    
Session A3     AUS - ITA    
Session A3     GER - RCF    
Session A3     ESP - SCO    
Session B2     NZL - ENG    
Session B2     CHN - SUI    
Session B2     JPN - USA    
Session B2     EST - SWE    
Session B2     NOR - FIN    
Session A2     ESP - ITA    
Session A2     AUS - SCO    
Session A2     RCF - CZE    
Session A2     KOR - HUN    
Session A2     CAN - GER    
Session B1     USA - CHN    
Session B1     NOR - NZL    
Session B1     FIN - SWE    
Session B1     ENG - SUI    
Session B1     JPN - EST    
Session A1     CZE - AUS    
Session A1     CAN - ESP    
Session A1     GER - HUN    
Session A1     ITA - SCO    
Session A1     RCF - KOR    

 

 

 
 

Round Robin Standings

Team   Wins   Losses
Group A  
SCO8   1  
CAN7   2  
ITA7   2  
CZE5   4  
GER5   4  
RCF4   5  
AUS3   6  
HUN3   6  
KOR3   6  
ESP0   9  
Group B  
SWE9   0  
NOR8   1  
SUI5   4  
USA5   4  
CHN4   5  
NZL4   5  
ENG3   6  
JPN3   6  
FIN2   7  
EST2   7  
Partner Sponsors
 
©   CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved                           Information: info