World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship 2019
Stavanger, Norway
   
 
Skip Navigation LinksEvent : Results : Summary           
Skip Navigation Links.  

Summary:   

 

Session 1     Sa. 20 Apr
09:00                  
BRA
TPE
12
8
      EST
MEX
13
1
      SVK
NOR
0
10
      SCO
BEL
14
1
      LTU
GER
5
6
      GUY
NED
6
4
Session 2     Sa. 20 Apr
12:30
SUI
TUR
10
8
 NZL
KAZ
10
4
 QAT
ENG
5
12
 IRL
FIN
5
8
 KSA
KOR
1
12
 AUT
HUN
2
6
Session 3     Sa. 20 Apr
16:30
CAN
ROU
12
4
 RUS
KOS
11
1
 GRE
ESP
1
9
 SLO
LAT
6
8
 POL
USA
1
10
 BLR
SWE
0
10
Session 4     Sa. 20 Apr
20:00
UKR
JPN
1
9
 NGR
CHN
2
13
 ITA
CZE
6
7
 AUS
WAL
5
6
 FRA
CRO
12
3
 HKG
DEN
6
8
Session 5     So. 21 Apr
08:00
KOR
QAT
12
4
 FIN
KSA
13
1
 SUI
BRA
10
1
 ENG
NZL
7
5
 HUN
TUR
9
3
 KAZ
IRL
12
4
Session 6     So. 21 Apr
11:15
GER
BEL
11
3
 TPE
NED
4
6
 GUY
AUT
5
6
 LTU
NOR
5
12
 MEX
SCO
4
15
 SVK
EST
3
8
Session 7     So. 21 Apr
14:30
CRO
ITA
3
14
 WAL
FRA
8
4
 UKR
CAN
0
18
 CZE
NGR
20
0
 DEN
JPN
1
15
 CHN
AUS
5
2
Session 8     So. 21 Apr
17:45
USA
LAT
9
3
 ROU
SWE
2
10
 BLR
HKG
6
5
 POL
ESP
9
10
 KOS
SLO
3
8
 GRE
RUS
0
15
Session 9     So. 21 Apr
21:00
SCO
LTU
9
3
 GER
SVK
6
1
 BEL
EST
3
13
 NED
HUN
3
9
 AUT
SUI
5
6
 NOR
MEX
13
3
Session 10     Mo. 22 Apr
08:00
SLO
POL
4
9
 USA
GRE
13
4
 LAT
RUS
4
7
 SWE
DEN
9
2
 HKG
UKR
10
4
 ESP
KOS
7
6
Session 11     Mo. 22 Apr
11:15
KSA
ENG
1
9
 BRA
GUY
11
3
 IRL
KOR
2
13
 TUR
TPE
9
2
 QAT
KAZ
2
9
 NZL
FIN
9
5
Session 12     Mo. 22 Apr
14:30
FRA
CZE
10
6
 CAN
BLR
9
0
 AUS
CRO
10
0
 JPN
ROU
11
3
 ITA
CHN
9
7
 NGR
WAL
4
10
Session 13     Mo. 22 Apr
17:45
HUN
BRA
9
2
 NOR
BEL
9
2
 MEX
GER
1
12
 SVK
SCO
2
11
 EST
LTU
13
1
 NED
SUI
0
7
Session 14     Mo. 22 Apr
21:00
TUR
GUY
9
5
 KOR
NZL
9
3
 KAZ
KSA
15
5
 FIN
QAT
10
4
 ENG
IRL
8
2
 TPE
AUT
8
6
Session 15     Di. 23 Apr
08:00
JPN
BLR
11
2
 CRO
NGR
7
4
 CHN
FRA
12
1
 WAL
ITA
3
12
 CZE
AUS
5
6
 ROU
HKG
9
8
Session 16     Di. 23 Apr
11:15
DEN
CAN
5
11
 ESP
LAT
7
4
 KOS
USA
0
11
 GRE
SLO
3
9
 RUS
POL
9
3
 SWE
UKR
13
2
Session 17     Di. 23 Apr
14:30
EST
NOR
4
8
 AUT
TUR
4
5
 LTU
SVK
7
8
 BEL
MEX
8
3
 BRA
NED
10
4
 SCO
GER
8
5
Session 18     Di. 23 Apr
17:45
FIN
KAZ
7
8
 SUI
HUN
3
10
 NZL
QAT
15
2
 KSA
IRL
2
14
 GUY
TPE
6
8
 ENG
KOR
9
4
Session 19     Di. 23 Apr
21:00
RUS
ESP
5
11
 HKG
JPN
3
9
 POL
GRE
8
2
 LAT
KOS
12
2
 CAN
SWE
7
6
 SLO
USA
3
12
Session 20     Mi. 24 Apr
08:00
MEX
SVK
3
14
 SCO
EST
6
8
 NED
TUR
2
9
 BRA
AUT
5
8
 GER
NOR
4
8
 BEL
LTU
4
10
Session 21     Mi. 24 Apr
11:15
WAL
CHN
2
9
 UKR
DEN
3
12
 NGR
ITA
0
18
 FRA
AUS
5
6
 BLR
ROU
7
8
 CZE
CRO
8
2
Session 22     Mi. 24 Apr
14:30
IRL
NZL
4
8
 KAZ
ENG
5
11
 TPE
HUN
5
8
 SUI
GUY
7
2
 KOR
FIN
6
7
 QAT
KSA
7
3
Session 23     Mi. 24 Apr
17:45
KOS
GRE
4
7
 SLO
RUS
3
8
 SWE
JPN
7
4
 CAN
HKG
9
3
 USA
ESP
8
5
 LAT
POL
5
7
Session 24     Mi. 24 Apr
21:00
AUS
NGR
15
3
 CHN
CZE
8
10
 ROU
DEN
7
12
 UKR
BLR
1
8
 CRO
WAL
5
9
 ITA
FRA
6
4
Session 25     Do. 25 Apr
09:00
TPE
SUI
5
7
 QAT
IRL
3
9
 ENG
FIN
6
7
 KOR
KAZ
9
0
 NZL
KSA
14
2
 HUN
GUY
10
5
Session 26     Do. 25 Apr
12:30
AUT
NED
11
2
 MEX
LTU
7
12
 NOR
SCO
6
7
 EST
GER
8
3
 SVK
BEL
W
L
 TUR
BRA
8
5
Session 27     Do. 25 Apr
16:00
HKG
SWE
1
11
 ITA
AUS
3
7
 CZE
WAL
15
2
 CRO
CHN
2
10
 NGR
FRA
8
5
 JPN
CAN
9
7
Session 28     Do. 25 Apr
19:30
ROU
UKR
9
4
 KOS
POL
2
10
 ESP
SLO
6
1
 RUS
USA
5
4
 GRE
LAT
5
9
 DEN
BLR
6
7
1/8-Finals 1     Fr. 26 Apr
09:00
 
 
 
 
 NZL
SWE
4
9
 AUS
SUI
8
1
 JPN
HUN
9
4
 CZE
NOR
5
4
  
 
 
 
1/8-Finals 2     Fr. 26 Apr
13:00
 
 
 
 
 SCO
EST
3
8
 ESP
RUS
5
8
 ENG
USA
4
7
 CAN
FIN
7
2
  
 
 
 
Quarter-finals     Fr. 26 Apr
18:00
 
 
 
 
 AUS
JPN
6
5
 SWE
CZE
8
3
 CAN
RUS
7
3
 EST
USA
5
9
  
 
 
 
Semi-finals     Sa. 27 Apr
09:00
 
 
 
 
 CAN
USA
9
5
  
 
 
 
 SWE
AUS
7
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Bronze Medal     Sa. 27 Apr
13:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 AUS
USA
4
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Gold Medal     Sa. 27 Apr
16:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 SWE
CAN
6
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 

 

 
 

Round Robin Standings

Team   Wins   Losses
Group-A  
SWE6   1  
CAN6   1  
JPN6   1  
DEN3   4  
BLR3   4  
ROU3   4  
HKG1   6  
UKR0   7  
Group-B  
HUN7   0  
SUI6   1  
TUR5   2  
AUT3   4  
BRA3   4  
TPE2   5  
GUY1   6  
NED1   6  
Group-C  
AUS5   2  
CZE5   2  
ITA5   2  
CHN5   2  
WAL4   3  
FRA2   5  
CRO1   6  
NGR1   6  
Group-D  
EST6   1  
NOR6   1  
SCO6   1  
GER4   3  
SVK3   4  
LTU2   5  
BEL1   6  
MEX0   7  
Group-E  
ENG6   1  
FIN5   2  
NZL5   2  
KOR5   2  
KAZ4   3  
IRL2   5  
QAT1   6  
KSA0   7  
Group-F  
RUS6   1  
USA6   1  
ESP6   1  
POL4   3  
LAT3   4  
SLO2   5  
GRE1   6  
KOS0   7  
Partner Sponsors
 
©   CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved                           Information: info