World Mixed Curling Championship 2019
Aberdeen, Scotland
   CURLIT Curling Information Technology Ltd.
  Presenting Sponsor Main Sponsor
Skip Navigation LinksEvent : Results : Summary           
Skip Navigation Links.  

Summary:   

 

Session 1     Sa. 12 Okt
08:00                  
BRA
HUN
2
14
      BLR
HKG
6
4
      CAN
GER
6
3
      EST
NGR
16
1
      SVK
KOS
W
L
      LAT
KAZ
5
12
Session 2     Sa. 12 Okt
12:00
IRL
SLO
8
5
 ITA
SCO
2
7
 LUX
JPN
3
11
 BEL
FIN
5
12
 FRA
KOR
5
6
 ENG
AUT
7
4
Session 3     Sa. 12 Okt
16:00
USA
ESP
4
7
 NZL
CZE
4
8
 DEN
NOR
3
6
 AND
CRO
3
6
 WAL
POL
2
5
 AUS
SWE
5
8
Session 4     Sa. 12 Okt
20:30
KOR
FIN
7
6
 SUI
RUS
3
6
 ENG
FRA
5
4
 IRL
ITA
7
6
 TPE
TUR
9
7
 SCO
JPN
5
4
Session 5     So. 13 Okt
08:00
POL
DEN
5
8
 CRO
WAL
6
8
 USA
BRA
12
2
 NOR
NZL
10
5
 SWE
ESP
3
5
 CZE
AND
11
1
Session 6     So. 13 Okt
12:00
KOS
NGR
9
3
 HUN
KAZ
9
4
 LAT
AUS
5
7
 SVK
GER
3
10
 HKG
EST
6
4
 CAN
BLR
5
2
Session 7     So. 13 Okt
16:00
SCO
LUX
12
3
 SLO
TUR
5
6
 IRL
TPE
6
4
 FIN
FRA
10
4
 AUT
RUS
2
11
 KOR
BEL
12
3
Session 8     So. 13 Okt
20:00
AND
NZL
2
9
 CZE
NOR
9
4
 JPN
ITA
4
7
 ENG
SUI
1
7
 POL
CRO
15
1
 DEN
WAL
14
1
Session 9     Mo. 14 Okt
08:00
AUS
KAZ
6
7
 AUT
BEL
5
4
 HUN
SWE
9
3
 USA
LAT
7
3
 SLO
LUX
11
2
  
 
 
 
Session 10     Mo. 14 Okt
12:00
ITA
TPE
10
2
 JPN
IRL
3
9
 RUS
KOR
10
2
 TUR
SCO
3
5
 FIN
ENG
8
3
 FRA
SUI
2
6
Session 11     Mo. 14 Okt
16:00
BLR
GER
0
8
 DEN
AND
6
1
 SVK
CAN
4
7
 NGR
HKG
0
12
 BRA
KAZ
2
10
 EST
KOS
18
1
Session 12     Mo. 14 Okt
20:00
HUN
USA
4
7
 AUS
ESP
2
7
 NOR
CRO
16
0
 POL
CZE
6
3
 NZL
WAL
4
5
 SWE
LAT
9
2
Session 13     Di. 15 Okt
08:00
ENG
RUS
3
9
  
 
 
 
 KOR
SUI
3
5
 SCO
TPE
11
4
  
 
 
 
 IRL
TUR
3
5
Session 14     Di. 15 Okt
12:00
CRO
CZE
2
12
 USA
SWE
8
3
 NZL
DEN
3
6
 WAL
AND
7
5
 LAT
HUN
3
7
 NOR
POL
6
4
Session 15     Di. 15 Okt
16:00
TPE
JPN
1
10
 FRA
AUT
7
4
 TUR
LUX
10
3
 RUS
BEL
10
3
 ITA
SLO
7
5
 SUI
FIN
9
5
Session 16     Di. 15 Okt
20:00
HKG
CAN
6
8
 EST
BLR
6
8
 KAZ
ESP
4
7
 BRA
AUS
1
10
 KOS
GER
1
14
 NGR
SVK
0
14
Session 17     Mi. 16 Okt
08:00
FRA
BEL
10
2
 POL
NZL
12
1
 CZE
WAL
8
3
 CRO
DEN
3
12
 NOR
AND
15
0
 ITA
LUX
14
1
Session 18     Mi. 16 Okt
12:00
SUI
AUT
7
2
 HKG
SVK
5
6
 GER
EST
6
4
 BLR
KOS
11
1
 CAN
NGR
15
1
 TPE
SLO
3
6
Session 19     Mi. 16 Okt
16:00
ESP
LAT
9
3
 RUS
FIN
7
5
 BEL
ENG
1
13
 LUX
IRL
2
10
 TUR
JPN
2
5
 HUN
AUS
6
5
Session 20     Mi. 16 Okt
20:00
SWE
BRA
10
2
 GER
NGR
21
1
 SLO
SCO
6
8
 AUT
KOR
2
9
 BLR
SVK
4
5
 KAZ
USA
6
7
Session 21     Do. 17 Okt
08:00
 
 
 
 
 LUX
TPE
2
5
 HKG
KOS
6
2
 CAN
EST
7
2
 BEL
SUI
3
6
 NZL
CRO
7
6
Session 22     Do. 17 Okt
12:00
WAL
NOR
1
9
 KOR
ENG
7
2
 AND
POL
1
7
 JPN
SLO
11
5
 DEN
CZE
6
1
 ESP
BRA
7
2
Session 23     Do. 17 Okt
16:00
EST
SVK
1
7
 KOS
CAN
3
17
 NGR
BLR
1
19
 KAZ
SWE
5
7
 AUS
USA
7
5
 GER
HKG
6
7
Session 24     Do. 17 Okt
20:00
TUR
ITA
8
5
 BRA
LAT
3
11
 FIN
AUT
8
0
 ESP
HUN
7
5
 SCO
IRL
7
3
 RUS
FRA
9
2
1/8-Finals 1     Fr. 18 Okt
09:00
 
 
 
 
 DEN
IRL
8
3
 SVK
NOR
1
9
 ESP
HUN
2
6
 CAN
SWE
9
4
  
 
 
 
1/8-Finals 2     Fr. 18 Okt
13:00
 
 
 
 
 USA
SUI
2
7
 GER
POL
5
3
 RUS
KOR
1
9
 SCO
TUR
6
3
  
 
 
 
Quarter-finals     Fr. 18 Okt
19:00
 
 
 
 
 GER
SCO
9
7
 SUI
KOR
3
6
 CAN
DEN
6
4
 NOR
HUN
9
6
  
 
 
 
Semi-finals     Sa. 19 Okt
09:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 CAN
NOR
6
5
  
 
 
 
 KOR
GER
4
6
  
 
 
 
Finals     Sa. 19 Okt
15:00
 
 
 
 
 KOR
NOR
5
6
  
 
 
 
 CAN
GER
6
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 

 

 
 

Round Robin Standings

Team   Wins   Losses
Group A  
CAN7   0  
GER5   2  
SVK5   2  
BLR4   3  
HKG4   3  
EST2   5  
KOS1   6  
NGR0   7  
Group B  
NOR6   1  
DEN6   1  
POL5   2  
CZE5   2  
WAL3   4  
NZL2   5  
CRO1   6  
AND0   7  
Group C  
ESP7   0  
USA5   2  
HUN5   2  
SWE4   3  
KAZ3   4  
AUS3   4  
LAT1   6  
BRA0   7  
Group D  
SCO7   0  
IRL5   2  
TUR4   3  
ITA4   3  
JPN4   3  
SLO2   5  
TPE2   5  
LUX0   7  
Group E  
RUS7   0  
SUI6   1  
KOR5   2  
FIN4   3  
ENG3   4  
FRA2   5  
AUT1   6  
BEL0   7  
Partner Sponsors
 
©   CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved                           Information: info