Winn Rentals World Mixed Curling Championship 2018
Kelowna, BC, Canada
   
Presenting Sponsor Main Sponsor
Skip Navigation LinksEvent : Results : Summary           
Skip Navigation Links.  

Summary:   

 

Session 1     Sa. 13 Okt
08:00                  
WAL
GER
4
6
      EST
ESP
0
7
      SWE
LAT
7
3
      CZE
CRO
8
1
      HKG
BLR
6
2
      POL
TPE
2
5
Session 2     Sa. 13 Okt
12:00
USA
FIN
5
6
 JPN
SVK
5
6
 AUT
CAN
2
10
 NOR
SLO
6
2
 DEN
BRA
9
1
 HUN
NZL
7
4
Session 3     Sa. 13 Okt
16:00
POL
FRA
5
7
 ITA
KAZ
6
3
 SCO
BLR
10
3
 ENG
HKG
3
7
 CRO
LAT
3
11
 WAL
TUR
4
7
Session 4     Sa. 13 Okt
20:00
 
 
 
 
 IRL
AUS
5
6
 RUS
BRA
9
2
 SUI
DEN
4
5
 SLO
CAN
2
9
 USA
NED
10
2
Session 5     So. 14 Okt
08:00
LAT
CZE
5
6
 GER
TUR
5
3
 FRA
ESP
0
7
 KAZ
WAL
6
11
 ITA
ENG
4
10
 HKG
SCO
2
7
Session 6     So. 14 Okt
12:00
CAN
NOR
4
5
 FIN
NED
10
3
 NZL
JPN
4
7
 AUS
USA
8
7
 IRL
SUI
7
8
 DEN
RUS
1
6
Session 7     So. 14 Okt
16:00
BLR
ENG
11
3
 FRA
TPE
7
6
 GER
KAZ
5
2
 ESP
POL
7
5
 EST
CZE
5
9
 CRO
SWE
2
7
Session 8     So. 14 Okt
20:00
BRA
SUI
4
9
  
 
 
 
 FIN
AUS
9
6
 SVK
HUN
6
5
 JPN
NOR
3
14
 SLO
AUT
7
2
Session 9     Mo. 15 Okt
08:00
FRA
CRO
8
6
 POL
SWE
5
8
  
 
 
 
 EST
LAT
5
4
 ESP
TPE
4
5
 AUT
NOR
3
13
Session 10     Mo. 15 Okt
12:00
FIN
DEN
4
11
 USA
RUS
3
8
 TUR
ITA
4
2
 IRL
BRA
10
6
 AUS
NED
9
1
 SCO
ENG
11
3
Session 11     Mo. 15 Okt
16:00
 
 
 
 
 HUN
AUT
9
1
 TPE
EST
8
5
 JPN
CAN
3
6
 SVK
NZL
10
2
 SWE
CZE
2
7
Session 12     Mo. 15 Okt
20:00
GER
HKG
8
2
 WAL
SCO
4
7
 NED
IRL
3
12
 ITA
BLR
3
6
 KAZ
TUR
2
5
 RUS
SUI
8
7
Session 13     Di. 16 Okt
08:00
JPN
HUN
7
3
  
 
 
 
 SVK
AUT
10
6
 RUS
IRL
8
3
 USA
DEN
5
9
 NZL
CAN
1
10
Session 14     Di. 16 Okt
12:00
EST
POL
5
4
 CZE
FRA
7
0
 ESP
SWE
7
3
 SCO
ITA
9
3
 WAL
HKG
7
6
 TPE
LAT
7
8
Session 15     Di. 16 Okt
16:00
IRL
USA
2
6
 SUI
FIN
6
4
 AUS
RUS
1
10
 AUT
JPN
2
9
 HUN
SLO
8
5
 NED
BRA
9
3
Session 16     Di. 16 Okt
20:00
ITA
WAL
6
5
 ENG
GER
4
3
 KAZ
SCO
3
10
 SWE
EST
6
2
 POL
CRO
10
1
 TUR
BLR
8
3
Session 17     Mi. 17 Okt
08:00
NOR
SVK
8
3
 CAN
HUN
8
5
 SLO
NZL
9
3
 NED
SUI
5
10
 RUS
FIN
4
5
  
 
 
 
Session 18     Mi. 17 Okt
12:00
ENG
KAZ
8
2
 BLR
WAL
5
4
 HKG
TUR
4
7
 TPE
CZE
4
7
 SWE
FRA
4
10
 GER
ITA
6
4
Session 19     Mi. 17 Okt
16:00
SUI
AUS
8
2
 BRA
USA
2
10
 DEN
NED
12
5
 NZL
NOR
8
6
  
 
 
 
 FIN
IRL
3
4
Session 20     Mi. 17 Okt
20:00
CZE
ESP
3
6
 LAT
POL
6
5
 CRO
TPE
5
8
 TUR
ENG
8
5
 SCO
GER
6
1
 FRA
EST
6
9
Session 21     Do. 18 Okt
08:00
NED
RUS
2
8
 SLO
JPN
8
7
 SUI
USA
9
5
 BRA
FIN
4
7
 CAN
SVK
10
1
 AUS
DEN
4
6
Session 22     Do. 18 Okt
12:00
TUR
SCO
1
7
 CRO
EST
3
9
 ENG
WAL
5
9
 BLR
GER
3
6
 LAT
ESP
5
6
 KAZ
HKG
4
7
Session 23     Do. 18 Okt
16:00
NZL
AUT
5
6
 DEN
IRL
9
4
 NOR
HUN
8
1
  
 
 
 
 BRA
AUS
3
10
 SVK
SLO
6
9
Session 24     Do. 18 Okt
20:00
TPE
SWE
5
8
 HKG
ITA
5
9
 CZE
POL
8
10
 LAT
FRA
9
7
 BLR
KAZ
6
4
 ESP
CRO
11
1
Qualification     Fr. 19 Okt
14:00
CZE
SUI
4
7
  
 
 
 
 SLO
CAN
5
9
 SWE
GER
5
7
  
 
 
 
 DEN
TUR
7
8
1/4 Finals     Fr. 19 Okt
20:00
CAN
SCO
8
5
  
 
 
 
 NOR
SUI
6
4
 RUS
TUR
11
2
  
 
 
 
 GER
ESP
4
6
Semi-finals     Sa. 20 Okt
10:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 ESP
RUS
6
2
 CAN
NOR
7
3
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Finals     Sa. 20 Okt
15:00
 
 
 
 
 NOR
RUS
7
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 CAN
ESP
6
2
  
 
 
 

 

 
 

Standings

Team   Wins   Losses
Group-A  
SCO8   0  
GER6   2  
TUR6   2  
BLR4   4  
ITA3   5  
WAL3   5  
HKG3   5  
ENG3   5  
KAZ0   8  
Group-B  
RUS7   1  
DEN7   1  
SUI6   2  
FIN5   3  
AUS4   4  
USA3   5  
IRL3   5  
NED1   7  
BRA0   8  
Group-C  
ESP7   1  
CZE6   2  
SWE5   3  
EST4   4  
LAT4   4  
FRA4   4  
TPE4   4  
POL2   6  
CRO0   8  
Group-D  
NOR6   1  
CAN6   1  
SLO4   3  
SVK4   3  
JPN3   4  
HUN3   4  
AUT1   6  
NZL1   6  
Partner Sponsors
 
©   CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved                           Information: info@curlit.com                             :