World Mixed Curling Championship 2019
Aberdeen, Scotland
   CURLIT Curling Information Technology Ltd.
  Presenting Sponsor Main Sponsor
Skip Navigation LinksEvent : Results : Teams           
Skip Navigation Links.  

Teams:   

 

Country    NOCSkip    Group
Andorra    AND    GARCIA Josep        B
Australia    AUS    MILLIKIN Hugh        C
Austria    AUT    UNTERBERGER Andreas        E
Belarus    BLR    PAULIUCHYK Alina        A
Belgium    BEL    GEERINCKX Veerle        E
Brazil    BRA    VILELA Sergio Mitsuo        C
Canada    CAN    KURZ Colin        A
Chinese Taipei    TPE    SHEN Randolph        D
Croatia    CRO    SKENDROVIC Alberto        B
Czech Republic    CZE    MIKLIKOVA Eva        B
Denmark    DEN    THUNE Tobias        B
England    ENG    SPAIN Fiona        E
Estonia    EST    LILL Erkki        A
Finland    FIN    SIPILA Markus        E
France    FRA    VERGNAUD Stephane        E
Germany    GER    KAPP Andy        A
Hong Kong    HKG    CHANG Jason        A
Hungary    HUN    NAGY Gyorgy        C
Ireland    IRL    WILSON John        D
Italy    ITA    PIMPINI Denise        D
Japan    JPN    MAEDA Takumi        D
Kazakhstan    KAZ    ZHUZBAY Abylaikhan        C
Korea    KOR    SEONG Yujin        E
Kosovo    KOS    ANDERSEN Peter        A
Latvia    LAT    RUDZITE Jelena        C
Luxembourg    LUX    BENOY Alex        D
New Zealand    NZL    JEYARANJAN Thivya        B
Nigeria    NGR    COLE Tijani        A
Norway    NOR    SKAGA Ingvild        B
Poland    POL    DZIKOWSKI Bartosz        B
Russia    RUS    EREMIN Alexander        E
Scotland    SCO    CARSON Luke        D
Slovakia    SVK    GALLO Juraj        A
Slovenia    SLO    TISLER Tomas        D
Spain    ESP    VEZ Sergio        C
Sweden    SWE    OLOFSSON Simon        C
Switzerland    SUI    SIEGRIST Manuela        E
Turkey    TUR    YILDIZ Dilsat        D
United States    USA    CLAWSON Hunter        C
Wales    WAL    MEIKLE Adrian        B
 
 

Round Robin Standings

Team   Wins   Losses
Group A  
CAN7   0  
GER5   2  
SVK5   2  
BLR4   3  
HKG4   3  
EST2   5  
KOS1   6  
NGR0   7  
Group B  
NOR6   1  
DEN6   1  
POL5   2  
CZE5   2  
WAL3   4  
NZL2   5  
CRO1   6  
AND0   7  
Group C  
ESP7   0  
USA5   2  
HUN5   2  
SWE4   3  
KAZ3   4  
AUS3   4  
LAT1   6  
BRA0   7  
Group D  
SCO7   0  
IRL5   2  
TUR4   3  
ITA4   3  
JPN4   3  
SLO2   5  
TPE2   5  
LUX0   7  
Group E  
RUS7   0  
SUI6   1  
KOR5   2  
FIN4   3  
ENG3   4  
FRA2   5  
AUT1   6  
BEL0   7  
Partner Sponsors
 
©   CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved                           Information: info