World Senior Curling Championships 2019
Stavanger, Norway
   
 
Skip Navigation LinksEvent : Senior Men : Summary           
Skip Navigation Links.  

Summary:   

 

Session 1     Sa. 20 Apr
08:00                  
BEL
DEN
4
7
       
 
 
 
      RUS
CAN
5
11
       
 
 
 
      SWE
HKG
14
2
       
 
 
 
Session 2     Sa. 20 Apr
12:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 SVK
IRL
3
8
 SCO
JPN
7
3
 POL
SUI
1
9
Session 3     Sa. 20 Apr
16:30
ITA
RUS
9
6
 HKG
TUR
10
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 4     Sa. 20 Apr
20:30
NOR
KAZ
11
1
 GER
NED
13
1
 CZE
FRA
11
4
 AUS
NZL
8
6
 ENG
SVK
2
10
 USA
FIN
7
4
Session 5     So. 21 Apr
08:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 IRL
SCO
4
5
Session 6     So. 21 Apr
12:00
WAL
LAT
3
6
 AUS
SWE
2
9
 BEL
USA
3
9
 FRA
TUR
7
1
 NOR
NED
15
5
 ITA
GER
7
9
Session 7     So. 21 Apr
16:00
 
 
 
 
 FIN
DEN
3
9
  
 
 
 
 CZE
HKG
8
3
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 8     So. 21 Apr
20:00
SVK
POL
3
6
 CAN
KAZ
16
1
  
 
 
 
 SUI
JPN
11
1
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 9     Mo. 22 Apr
08:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 NZL
FRA
11
2
  
 
 
 
Session 10     Mo. 22 Apr
12:00
HKG
AUS
5
8
 ENG
SUI
4
6
 KAZ
NED
9
4
  
 
 
 
 CAN
GER
10
7
  
 
 
 
Session 11     Mo. 22 Apr
16:00
 
 
 
 
 RUS
NOR
5
10
 TUR
SWE
2
6
  
 
 
 
 USA
DEN
6
9
  
 
 
 
Session 12     Mo. 22 Apr
20:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 POL
JPN
5
3
 SCO
SVK
11
1
 SUI
IRL
8
3
 BEL
LAT
4
9
Session 13     Di. 23 Apr
08:00
 
 
 
 
 FRA
AUS
4
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 14     Di. 23 Apr
12:00
NED
CAN
1
14
 WAL
BEL
10
6
 GER
NOR
3
7
 DEN
LAT
8
5
  
 
 
 
 RUS
KAZ
7
8
Session 15     Di. 23 Apr
16:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 POL
ENG
8
2
  
 
 
 
 SWE
CZE
15
1
Session 16     Di. 23 Apr
20:00
JPN
IRL
6
4
 NOR
ITA
8
3
 SVK
SUI
5
11
  
 
 
 
 FIN
WAL
6
4
 NZL
TUR
9
6
Session 17     Mi. 24 Apr
08:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 NED
RUS
2
11
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 18     Mi. 24 Apr
12:00
IRL
ENG
11
1
 SCO
POL
6
3
 AUS
CZE
6
2
 CAN
NOR
10
7
 KAZ
ITA
1
12
  
 
 
 
Session 19     Mi. 24 Apr
16:00
SWE
FRA
6
5
  
 
 
 
 HKG
NZL
3
14
 FIN
BEL
4
10
 GER
RUS
5
7
  
 
 
 
Session 20     Mi. 24 Apr
20:00
TUR
CZE
1
14
 JPN
SVK
6
10
 ENG
SCO
4
7
  
 
 
 
 LAT
USA
3
10
 DEN
WAL
3
4
Session 21     Do. 25 Apr
08:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 IRL
POL
4
7
 ITA
CAN
2
9
  
 
 
 
 FRA
HKG
9
10
Session 22     Do. 25 Apr
12:00
USA
WAL
3
7
  
 
 
 
 LAT
FIN
14
5
 KAZ
GER
5
12
 CZE
NZL
4
6
 TUR
AUS
0
13
Session 23     Do. 25 Apr
16:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 NED
ITA
4
8
Session 24     Do. 25 Apr
20:00
SUI
SCO
3
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 NZL
SWE
0
9
  
 
 
 
 JPN
ENG
6
3
Qualification     Fr. 26 Apr
12:00
SUI
POL
8
3
 USA
GER
12
6
 NOR
NZL
8
2
 WAL
AUS
2
9
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Quarter-finals     Fr. 26 Apr
18:00
NOR
SCO
7
9
 AUS
CAN
2
7
 SWE
SUI
2
5
 DEN
USA
6
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Semi-finals     Sa. 27 Apr
09:00
 
 
 
 
 SUI
SCO
1
6
 DEN
CAN
4
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Finals     Sa. 27 Apr
14:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 SUI
DEN
4
7
 SCO
CAN
5
7
  
 
 
 

 

 
 

Round Robin Standings

Team   Wins   Losses
Men  
Group-A  
SWE6   0  
AUS5   1  
NZL4   2  
CZE3   3  
HKG2   4  
FRA1   5  
TUR0   6  
Group-B  
CAN6   0  
NOR5   1  
GER3   3  
ITA3   3  
KAZ2   4  
RUS2   4  
NED0   6  
Group-C  
SCO6   0  
SUI5   1  
POL4   2  
IRL2   4  
JPN2   4  
SVK2   4  
ENG0   6  
Group-D  
DEN4   1  
USA3   2  
WAL3   2  
LAT3   2  
BEL1   4  
FIN1   4  
Partner Sponsors
 
©   CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved                           Information: info                             :