World Senior Curling Championships 2019
Stavanger, Norway
   
 
Skip Navigation LinksEvent : Senior Women : Summary           
Skip Navigation Links.  

Summary:   

 

Session 1     Sa. 20 Apr
08:00                  
 
 
 
 
       
 
 
 
       
 
 
 
      DEN
LAT
9
3
       
 
 
 
      ITA
ENG
6
5
Session 2     Sa. 20 Apr
12:00
HKG
AUS
10
2
 CAN
RUS
11
4
 USA
SWE
6
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 3     Sa. 20 Apr
16:30
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 LTU
FIN
4
6
  
 
 
 
 NZL
SUI
4
10
 SCO
JPN
10
5
Session 5     So. 21 Apr
08:00
JPN
SUI
3
9
 LTU
HKG
4
6
  
 
 
 
 CAN
FIN
9
1
 AUS
USA
3
9
  
 
 
 
Session 7     So. 21 Apr
16:00
SCO
ITA
7
1
  
 
 
 
 ENG
JPN
11
1
  
 
 
 
 FIN
RUS
9
8
 SWE
CAN
6
7
Session 8     So. 21 Apr
20:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 LAT
SUI
4
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 DEN
NZL
10
3
Session 9     Mo. 22 Apr
08:00
USA
RUS
8
3
 JPN
ITA
7
3
  
 
 
 
 ENG
SCO
4
9
  
 
 
 
 HKG
FIN
6
7
Session 10     Mo. 22 Apr
12:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 SWE
AUS
11
3
  
 
 
 
 NZL
LAT
0
8
Session 11     Mo. 22 Apr
16:00
LTU
CAN
2
12
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 HKG
USA
1
9
  
 
 
 
 SUI
DEN
3
8
Session 12     Mo. 22 Apr
20:00
 
 
 
 
 SCO
NZL
12
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 13     Di. 23 Apr
08:00
DEN
JPN
8
5
  
 
 
 
 CAN
AUS
12
2
 ITA
SUI
5
9
 LAT
ENG
9
6
 FIN
USA
4
5
Session 14     Di. 23 Apr
12:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 SWE
LTU
6
3
  
 
 
 
Session 15     Di. 23 Apr
16:00
NZL
ENG
4
12
 LAT
SCO
3
11
 RUS
HKG
2
11
  
 
 
 
 DEN
ITA
8
7
  
 
 
 
Session 17     Mi. 24 Apr
08:00
ITA
LAT
7
2
 SUI
ENG
7
4
 SCO
DEN
4
6
  
 
 
 
 CAN
HKG
9
6
  
 
 
 
Session 18     Mi. 24 Apr
12:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 RUS
AUS
7
8
Session 19     Mi. 24 Apr
16:00
 
 
 
 
 FIN
SWE
8
9
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 USA
LTU
9
4
Session 20     Mi. 24 Apr
20:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 NZL
JPN
5
9
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 21     Do. 25 Apr
08:00
RUS
SWE
4
7
 AUS
LTU
7
10
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 SUI
SCO
5
7
  
 
 
 
Session 22     Do. 25 Apr
12:00
 
 
 
 
 ENG
DEN
9
3
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 23     Do. 25 Apr
16:00
AUS
FIN
2
9
 USA
CAN
4
6
  
 
 
 
 LTU
RUS
7
11
 HKG
SWE
2
10
  
 
 
 
Session 24     Do. 25 Apr
20:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 ITA
NZL
10
5
  
 
 
 
 JPN
LAT
7
3
  
 
 
 
Qualification     Fr. 26 Apr
12:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 SUI
SWE
11
2
  
 
 
 
Qualification     Fr. 26 Apr
18:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 SCO
USA
5
1
  
 
 
 
Semi-finals     Sa. 27 Apr
09:00
DEN
SUI
9
2
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 CAN
SCO
7
3
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Finals     Sa. 27 Apr
14:00
 
 
 
 
 SUI
SCO
8
3
 CAN
DEN
10
1
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 

 

 
 

Round Robin Standings

Team   Wins   Losses
Women  
Group-A  
CAN7   0  
SWE6   1  
USA5   2  
FIN4   3  
HKG3   4  
RUS1   6  
LTU1   6  
AUS1   6  
Group-B  
DEN6   1  
SCO6   1  
SUI5   2  
ENG3   4  
JPN3   4  
ITA3   4  
LAT2   5  
NZL0   7  
Partner Sponsors
 
©   CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved                           Information: info                             :