LGT World Women's Curling Championship 2021
Calgary, AB, Canada
   CURLIT Curling Information Technology Ltd.
  Presenting Sponsor Main Sponsor
  Skip Navigation LinksEvent : Results : Summary           
Skip Navigation Links.  

Summary:   

 

Session 1     Fr. 30 Apr
09:00                  
SUI
KOR
 
 
      ITA
CZE
 
 
      RCF
GER
 
 
      USA
SCO
 
 
       
 
 
 
       
 
 
 
Session 2     Fr. 30 Apr
14:00
DEN
JPN
 
 
 CAN
SWE
 
 
 EST
CHN
 
 
 ITA
SUI
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 3     Fr. 30 Apr
19:00
GER
USA
 
 
 JPN
SCO
 
 
 CAN
CZE
 
 
 KOR
RCF
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 4     Sa. 1 Mai
09:00
SWE
EST
 
 
 CHN
DEN
 
 
 USA
KOR
 
 
 SCO
GER
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 5     Sa. 1 Mai
14:00
CAN
SUI
 
 
 RCF
ITA
 
 
 DEN
SWE
 
 
 CZE
EST
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 6     Sa. 1 Mai
19:00
JPN
CHN
 
 
 KOR
GER
 
 
 RCF
CAN
 
 
 USA
ITA
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 7     So. 2 Mai
09:00
CZE
DEN
 
 
 SCO
CHN
 
 
 SUI
EST
 
 
 SWE
JPN
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 8     So. 2 Mai
14:00
KOR
SCO
 
 
 USA
CAN
 
 
 GER
ITA
 
 
 EST
RCF
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 9     So. 2 Mai
19:00
CHN
SWE
 
 
 KOR
ITA
 
 
 CZE
JPN
 
 
 SUI
DEN
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 10     Mo. 3 Mai
09:00
EST
USA
 
 
 SUI
JPN
 
 
 SWE
SCO
 
 
 GER
CAN
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 11     Mo. 3 Mai
14:00
ITA
SCO
 
 
 DEN
RCF
 
 
 CAN
KOR
 
 
 CHN
CZE
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 12     Mo. 3 Mai
19:00
SWE
CZE
 
 
 GER
EST
 
 
 CHN
SUI
 
 
 DEN
USA
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 13     Di. 4 Mai
09:00
EST
KOR
 
 
 ITA
CAN
 
 
 JPN
RCF
 
 
 SUI
SWE
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 14     Di. 4 Mai
14:00
DEN
GER
 
 
 JPN
USA
 
 
 SCO
CZE
 
 
 RCF
CHN
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 15     Di. 4 Mai
19:00
SCO
CAN
 
 
 CZE
SUI
 
 
 CHN
USA
 
 
 EST
ITA
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 16     Mi. 5 Mai
09:00
RCF
SWE
 
 
 EST
CAN
 
 
 JPN
GER
 
 
 DEN
KOR
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 17     Mi. 5 Mai
14:00
JPN
KOR
 
 
 USA
SWE
 
 
 CZE
RCF
 
 
 SCO
SUI
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 18     Mi. 5 Mai
19:00
SCO
EST
 
 
 GER
CHN
 
 
 ITA
DEN
 
 
 CZE
USA
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 19     Do. 6 Mai
09:00
SUI
RCF
 
 
 ITA
JPN
 
 
 KOR
CHN
 
 
 CAN
DEN
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 20     Do. 6 Mai
14:00
CAN
JPN
 
 
  
 
 
 
 USA
SUI
 
 
 GER
SWE
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 21     Do. 6 Mai
19:00
CHN
ITA
 
 
 SWE
KOR
 
 
 EST
DEN
 
 
 RCF
SCO
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 22     Fr. 7 Mai
09:00
USA
RCF
 
 
 DEN
SCO
 
 
 GER
CZE
 
 
 CHN
CAN
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 23     Fr. 7 Mai
14:00
KOR
CZE
 
 
 SUI
GER
 
 
 SWE
ITA
 
 
 JPN
EST
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Qualification #1     Fr. 7 Mai
19:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Qualification #2     Sa. 8 Mai
09:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Semi-finals #1     Sa. 8 Mai
15:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Semi-finals #2     Sa. 8 Mai
19:30
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Bronze Medal     So. 9 Mai
08:30
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Gold Medal     So. 9 Mai
13:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 

 

 
 

Round Robin Standings

Team   Wins   Losses
Women  
CAN0   0  
CHN0   0  
CZE0   0  
DEN0   0  
EST0   0  
GER0   0  
ITA0   0  
JPN0   0  
KOR0   0  
RCF0   0  
SCO0   0  
SUI0   0  
SWE0   0  
USA0   0  
Partner Sponsors
 
©   CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved                           Information: info