LGT World Women's Curling Championship 2019
Silkeborg, Denmark
   
Presenting Sponsor Main Sponsor
Skip Navigation LinksEvent : Results : Summary           
Skip Navigation Links.  

Summary:   

 

Session 1     Sa. 16 Mär
14:00                  
SWE
CHN
3
9
      RUS
SUI
11
5
      JPN
SCO
10
4
      GER
LAT
10
5
       
 
 
 
       
 
 
 
Session 2     Sa. 16 Mär
19:30
KOR
CAN
7
6
 SWE
LAT
8
5
 USA
DEN
8
6
 FIN
SUI
L
W
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 3     So. 17 Mär
09:00
DEN
RUS
6
7
 CAN
GER
8
5
 CHN
FIN
10
2
 USA
JPN
5
9
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 4     So. 17 Mär
14:00
GER
JPN
10
7
 SCO
CHN
7
10
 SUI
SWE
5
8
 RUS
KOR
6
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 5     So. 17 Mär
19:00
FIN
SCO
3
9
 KOR
USA
9
5
 LAT
CAN
7
8
 DEN
SWE
3
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 6     Mo. 18 Mär
09:00
CHN
LAT
6
5
 JPN
RUS
4
8
 FIN
USA
3
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 7     Mo. 18 Mär
14:00
JPN
CAN
7
5
 SUI
DEN
9
3
 SWE
KOR
8
4
 SCO
GER
9
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 8     Mo. 18 Mär
19:00
USA
RUS
7
8
 LAT
SCO
4
5
 DEN
CHN
4
8
 CAN
FIN
7
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 9     Di. 19 Mär
09:00
 
 
 
 
 RUS
CHN
9
7
 GER
USA
10
5
 KOR
SUI
6
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 10     Di. 19 Mär
14:00
CAN
SCO
5
6
 FIN
SWE
2
10
 KOR
JPN
11
4
 LAT
DEN
11
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 11     Di. 19 Mär
19:00
SUI
LAT
8
5
 USA
CAN
13
6
 RUS
FIN
9
8
 CHN
GER
8
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 12     Mi. 20 Mär
09:00
DEN
JPN
7
1
 GER
KOR
5
9
 SCO
SUI
1
7
 SWE
RUS
9
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 13     Mi. 20 Mär
14:00
FIN
KOR
8
3
 DEN
SCO
9
6
 CAN
CHN
8
7
 LAT
USA
6
9
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 14     Mi. 20 Mär
19:00
RUS
GER
7
4
 CHN
SUI
8
9
 USA
SWE
7
9
 JPN
FIN
10
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 15     Do. 21 Mär
09:00
SCO
SWE
7
8
 LAT
JPN
3
9
 KOR
DEN
9
5
 SUI
CAN
9
3
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 16     Do. 21 Mär
14:00
CHN
USA
7
10
 CAN
RUS
9
6
 FIN
LAT
10
8
 GER
DEN
8
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 17     Do. 21 Mär
19:00
JPN
SUI
6
7
 SWE
GER
8
3
 SCO
RUS
4
7
 KOR
CHN
9
11
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 18     Fr. 22 Mär
09:00
LAT
KOR
7
8
 DEN
FIN
7
6
 SWE
CAN
5
3
 USA
SCO
9
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 19     Fr. 22 Mär
14:00
GER
FIN
4
10
 SUI
USA
5
4
 CHN
JPN
4
6
 RUS
LAT
9
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 20     Fr. 22 Mär
19:00
CAN
DEN
5
3
 SCO
KOR
4
7
 SUI
GER
8
10
 JPN
SWE
8
9
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Qualification     Sa. 23 Mär
09:00
 
 
 
 
 SUI
CHN
7
6
  
 
 
 
 RUS
JPN
3
11
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Semi-final 1     Sa. 23 Mär
14:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 SUI
KOR
5
3
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Semi-final 2     Sa. 23 Mär
19:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 SWE
JPN
6
3
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Bronze Medal     So. 24 Mär
10:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 JPN
KOR
5
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Gold Medal     So. 24 Mär
16:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 SWE
SUI
7
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 

 

 
 

Round Robin Standings

Team   Wins   Losses
SWE11   1  
KOR9   3  
RUS9   3  
SUI8   4  
CHN7   5  
JPN6   6  
USA6   6  
CAN6   6  
GER5   7  
SCO4   8  
DEN3   9  
FIN3   9  
LAT1   11  
Partner Sponsors
 
©   CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved                           Information: info@curlit.com                             :