World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship 2023
Gangneung, Korea
   CURLIT Curling Information Technology Ltd.
  Presenting Sponsor Main Sponsor
  Skip Navigation Links           

Desktop view | Switch to Mobile
 

Shot by Shot (Graphics)

 

Session   Teams   
Gold Medal     JPN - USA    
Bronze Medal     NOR - CAN    
Semi-finals     USA - CAN    
Semi-finals     JPN - NOR    
Relegation     GER - CZE    
Relegation     AUT - KOR    
Qualification     USA - SCO    
Qualification     NOR - EST    
Session 18     TUR - SWE    
Session 18     AUT - ENG    
Session 18     ESP - USA    
Session 18     NOR - GER    
Session 18     SUI - JPN    
Session 17     ITA - DEN    
Session 17     CZE - SCO    
Session 17     NED - EST    
Session 17     AUS - HUN    
Session 17     CAN - KOR    
Session 16     GER - SUI    
Session 16     TUR - USA    
Session 16     AUT - SWE    
Session 16     JPN - ESP    
Session 16     ENG - NOR    
Session 15     HUN - CAN    
Session 15     ITA - EST    
Session 15     CZE - DEN    
Session 15     KOR - NED    
Session 15     SCO - AUS    
Session 14     ESP - AUT    
Session 14     SWE - SUI    
Session 14     ENG - GER    
Session 14     USA - NOR    
Session 14     JPN - TUR    
Session 13     NED - CZE    
Session 13     DEN - CAN    
Session 13     SCO - HUN    
Session 13     EST - AUS    
Session 13     KOR - ITA    
Session 12     USA - ENG    
Session 12     NOR - JPN    
Session 12     TUR - ESP    
Session 12     AUT - SUI    
Session 12     SWE - GER    
Session 11     EST - SCO    
Session 11     AUS - KOR    
Session 11     ITA - NED    
Session 11     CZE - CAN    
Session 11     DEN - HUN    
Session 10     SUI - NOR    
Session 10     USA - GER    
Session 10     JPN - AUT    
Session 10     ESP - SWE    
Session 10     TUR - ENG    
Session 9     CAN - AUS    
Session 9     EST - HUN    
Session 9     KOR - CZE    
Session 9     NED - DEN    
Session 9     ITA - SCO    
Session 8     AUT - USA    
Session 8     SUI - TUR    
Session 8     SWE - NOR    
Session 8     ENG - JPN    
Session 8     GER - ESP    
Session 7     CZE - EST    
Session 7     CAN - ITA    
Session 7     DEN - AUS    
Session 7     SCO - KOR    
Session 7     HUN - NED    
Session 6     ENG - ESP    
Session 6     JPN - SWE    
Session 6     GER - TUR    
Session 6     SUI - USA    
Session 6     NOR - AUT    
Session 5     SCO - NED    
Session 5     KOR - DEN    
Session 5     HUN - ITA    
Session 5     CAN - EST    
Session 5     AUS - CZE    
Session 4     NOR - TUR    
Session 4     GER - AUT    
Session 4     USA - JPN    
Session 4     SWE - ENG    
Session 4     ESP - SUI    
Session 3     AUS - ITA    
Session 3     HUN - CZE    
Session 3     EST - KOR    
Session 3     DEN - SCO    
Session 3     NED - CAN    
Session 2     JPN - GER    
Session 2     ESP - NOR    
Session 2     SUI - ENG    
Session 2     TUR - AUT    
Session 2     USA - SWE    
Session 1     KOR - HUN    
Session 1     NED - AUS    
Session 1     CAN - SCO    
Session 1     ITA - CZE    
Session 1     EST - DEN    

 

 

 
 

Round Robin Standings

Team   Wins   Losses 
Group A   
CAN8   1     Q
EST7   2     Q
SCO7   2     Q
AUS5   4    
DEN4   5    
ITA4   5    
NED4   5    
CZE3   6    
KOR2   7    
HUN1   8     >B
Group B   
JPN8   1     Q
USA7   2     Q
NOR7   2     Q
SUI7   2    
SWE4   5    
TUR4   5    
ESP4   5    
AUT2   7    
GER2   7    
ENG0   9     >B
Partner Sponsors
 
© 2024 CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved                           Information: info