World Junior-B Curling Championships 2019-2020
Lohja, Finland
   CURLIT Curling Information Technology Ltd.
  Presenting Sponsor Main Sponsor
    Skip Navigation LinksEvent : Men : Summary           
Skip Navigation Links.  

Summary:   

 

Session 1     Mi. 11 Dez
08:00                  
JPN
TUR
8
3
      ITA
SVK
4
3
      ESP
CRO
10
2
      KOR
NED
7
4
      DEN
AUS
13
0
      SLO
POL
5
3
Session 2     Mi. 11 Dez
12:00
AUT
CHN
9
3
 LAT
ENG
1
8
 FIN
CZE
7
5
 FRA
SWE
1
6
 GER
TPE
7
2
 KAZ
HUN
7
5
Session 3     Mi. 11 Dez
16:30
NED
CRO
12
1
 SLO
JPN
1
9
 AUS
SVK
6
9
 DEN
ITA
3
7
 POL
TUR
0
8
 KOR
ESP
7
3
Session 4     Mi. 11 Dez
20:30
SWE
FIN
9
1
 CHN
KAZ
2
9
 TPE
ENG
4
7
 LAT
GER
0
7
 HUN
AUT
6
8
 CZE
FRA
5
1
Session 6     Do. 12 Dez
12:00
SLO
ESP
6
3
 POL
CRO
13
2
 KOR
JPN
3
5
 AUS
ENG
4
10
 ITA
LAT
5
6
 TUR
NED
5
3
Session 7     Do. 12 Dez
16:00
FRA
KAZ
7
6
 DEN
GER
5
7
 SWE
HUN
5
2
 SVK
TPE
7
4
 CZE
CHN
8
2
 FIN
AUT
8
4
Session 9     Fr. 13 Dez
08:00
SVK
GER
3
7
 HUN
FIN
8
6
 CHN
FRA
4
6
 AUT
CZE
5
4
 KAZ
SWE
1
6
 TPE
ITA
1
10
Session 11     Fr. 13 Dez
16:00
ENG
DEN
4
5
 TUR
KOR
5
2
 NED
POL
8
1
 CRO
SLO
3
8
 JPN
ESP
7
2
 AUS
LAT
3
9
Session 13     Sa. 14 Dez
08:00
DEN
TPE
13
0
 JPN
NED
7
3
 CRO
TUR
2
8
 SLO
KOR
2
8
 ESP
POL
3
10
  
 
 
 
Session 14     Sa. 14 Dez
12:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 GER
AUS
11
1
Session 15     Sa. 14 Dez
16:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 ITA
ENG
8
7
Session 16     Sa. 14 Dez
20:00
LAT
SVK
3
4
 FIN
CHN
3
5
 CZE
KAZ
7
4
 SWE
AUT
9
2
 FRA
HUN
4
5
  
 
 
 
Session 18     So. 15 Dez
12:00
HUN
CZE
2
5
 AUT
FRA
5
6
 LAT
DEN
8
6
 KAZ
FIN
8
4
  
 
 
 
 CHN
SWE
2
9
Session 19     So. 15 Dez
16:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 ENG
SVK
1
3
  
 
 
 
Session 20     So. 15 Dez
20:00
POL
KOR
3
8
 TPE
AUS
5
7
 GER
ITA
6
4
 ESP
TUR
5
6
 NED
SLO
2
6
 CRO
JPN
0
12
Session 22     Mo. 16 Dez
12:00
ITA
AUS
13
2
 NED
ESP
14
0
 TUR
SLO
4
6
 JPN
POL
7
3
 CRO
KOR
2
11
 SVK
DEN
3
7
Session 24     Mo. 16 Dez
20:00
TPE
LAT
7
6
 CZE
SWE
3
8
 KAZ
AUT
7
6
 HUN
CHN
9
1
 FIN
FRA
5
10
 ENG
GER
2
8
Quarter-finals     Di. 17 Dez
13:30
KOR
GER
3
9
  
 
 
 
 SWE
CZE
8
3
  
 
 
 
 JPN
FRA
2
3
 ITA
TUR
7
4
Semi-finals     Mi. 18 Dez
09:00
SWE
FRA
9
1
  
 
 
 
 GER
ITA
5
9
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Finals     Mi. 18 Dez
14:00
 
 
 
 
 ITA
SWE
5
6
  
 
 
 
 FRA
GER
4
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 

 

 
 

Round Robin Standings

Team   Wins   Losses
Junior Men  
Group A  
JPN7   0  
TUR5   2  
KOR5   2  
SLO5   2  
NED3   4  
POL2   5  
ESP1   6  
CRO0   7  
Group B  
SWE7   0  
CZE4   3  
FRA4   3  
KAZ4   3  
AUT3   4  
HUN3   4  
FIN2   5  
CHN1   6  
Group C  
GER7   0  
ITA5   2  
DEN4   3  
SVK4   3  
ENG3   4  
LAT3   4  
AUS1   6  
TPE1   6  
Partner Sponsors
 
©   CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved                           Information: info