Pioneer Hi-Bred World Men's Curling Championship 2019
Lethbridge, AB, Canada
   
 
Skip Navigation LinksEvent : Results : Summary           
Skip Navigation Links.  

Summary:   

 

Session 1     Sa. 30 Mär
14:00                  
CAN
KOR
6
5
      JPN
ITA
6
4
      NED
USA
6
5
      SCO
RUS
8
2
       
 
 
 
       
 
 
 
Session 2     Sa. 30 Mär
19:00
NOR
SUI
4
10
 CAN
RUS
11
3
 SWE
CHN
9
4
 GER
ITA
3
9
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 3     So. 31 Mär
09:00
CHN
JPN
6
9
 SUI
SCO
5
4
 KOR
GER
9
10
 SWE
NED
9
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 4     So. 31 Mär
14:00
SCO
NED
4
5
 USA
KOR
6
3
 ITA
CAN
5
9
 JPN
NOR
9
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 5     So. 31 Mär
19:00
GER
USA
6
8
 NOR
SWE
5
11
 RUS
SUI
7
9
 CHN
CAN
6
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 6     Mo. 1 Apr
09:00
KOR
RUS
4
6
 NED
JPN
7
9
 GER
SWE
2
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 7     Mo. 1 Apr
14:00
NED
SUI
6
7
 ITA
CHN
8
2
 CAN
NOR
10
2
 USA
SCO
9
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 8     Mo. 1 Apr
19:00
SWE
JPN
8
3
 RUS
USA
3
10
 CHN
KOR
9
8
 SUI
GER
9
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 9     Di. 2 Apr
09:00
 
 
 
 
 JPN
KOR
8
7
 SCO
SWE
6
5
 NOR
ITA
4
10
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 10     Di. 2 Apr
14:00
SUI
USA
7
4
 GER
CAN
4
7
 NOR
NED
9
4
 RUS
CHN
7
1
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 11     Di. 2 Apr
19:00
ITA
RUS
5
3
 SWE
SUI
9
4
 JPN
GER
6
4
 KOR
SCO
3
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 12     Mi. 3 Apr
09:00
CHN
NED
5
10
 SCO
NOR
8
4
 USA
ITA
8
3
 CAN
JPN
3
9
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 13     Mi. 3 Apr
14:00
GER
NOR
3
5
 CHN
USA
5
7
 SUI
KOR
11
2
 RUS
SWE
5
9
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 14     Mi. 3 Apr
19:00
JPN
SCO
8
6
 KOR
ITA
4
9
 SWE
CAN
9
4
 NED
GER
6
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 15     Do. 4 Apr
09:00
USA
CAN
3
6
 RUS
NED
7
4
 NOR
CHN
3
8
 ITA
SUI
6
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 16     Do. 4 Apr
14:00
KOR
SWE
5
7
 SUI
JPN
6
5
 GER
RUS
12
6
 SCO
CHN
9
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 17     Do. 4 Apr
19:00
NED
ITA
4
6
 CAN
SCO
6
8
 USA
JPN
10
4
 NOR
KOR
5
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 18     Fr. 5 Apr
09:00
RUS
NOR
8
5
 CHN
GER
4
6
 CAN
SUI
10
3
 SWE
USA
8
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 19     Fr. 5 Apr
14:00
SCO
GER
9
2
 ITA
SWE
4
7
 KOR
NED
7
8
 JPN
RUS
7
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 20     Fr. 5 Apr
19:00
SUI
CHN
8
4
 USA
NOR
8
4
 ITA
SCO
5
9
 NED
CAN
5
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Qualification     Sa. 6 Apr
09:00
SCO
CAN
5
6
  
 
 
 
 JPN
USA
7
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Semi-final 1     Sa. 6 Apr
14:00
 
 
 
 
 SWE
JPN
8
2
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Semi-final 2     Sa. 6 Apr
19:00
 
 
 
 
 SUI
CAN
5
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Bronze Medal     So. 7 Apr
12:00
 
 
 
 
 JPN
SUI
4
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Gold Medal     So. 7 Apr
17:00
 
 
 
 
 SWE
CAN
7
2
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 

 

 
 

Round Robin Standings

Team   Wins   Losses
SWE11   1  
SUI9   3  
CAN9   3  
JPN9   3  
USA8   4  
SCO8   4  
ITA7   5  
GER4   8  
RUS4   8  
NED4   8  
CHN2   10  
NOR2   10  
KOR1   11  
Partner Sponsors
 
©   CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved                           Information: info                             Last update: Apr 05 2019