BKT Tires & OK Tire World Men’s Curling Championship 2021
Calgary, AB, Canada
   CURLIT Curling Information Technology Ltd.
  Presenting Sponsor Main Sponsor
  Skip Navigation LinksEvent : Results : Summary           
Skip Navigation Links.  

Summary:   

 

Session 1     Fr. 2 Apr
09:00                  
RCF
NED
8
5
      KOR
ITA
1
7
      NOR
DEN
7
6
      SCO
CAN
6
9
       
 
 
 
       
 
 
 
Session 2     Fr. 2 Apr
14:00
GER
JPN
5
8
 CHN
USA
4
5
 SWE
SUI
7
8
 KOR
RCF
3
9
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 3     Fr. 2 Apr
19:00
DEN
SCO
2
7
 JPN
CAN
5
8
 CHN
ITA
4
7
 NED
NOR
4
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 4     Sa. 3 Apr
09:00
USA
SWE
5
8
 SUI
GER
8
5
 SCO
NED
9
4
 CAN
DEN
7
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 5     Sa. 3 Apr
14:00
CHN
RCF
6
10
 NOR
KOR
9
2
 GER
USA
5
7
 ITA
SWE
6
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 6     Sa. 3 Apr
19:00
JPN
SUI
5
8
 NED
DEN
5
14
 NOR
CHN
9
5
 SCO
KOR
11
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 7     So. 4 Apr
09:00
ITA
GER
9
3
 CAN
SUI
4
6
 RCF
SWE
7
8
 USA
JPN
10
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 8     So. 4 Apr
14:00
NED
CAN
6
7
 SCO
CHN
10
1
 DEN
KOR
4
3
 SWE
NOR
8
9
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 9     So. 4 Apr
19:00
SUI
USA
6
8
 NED
KOR
4
5
 ITA
JPN
2
5
 RCF
GER
6
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 10     Mo. 5 Apr
09:00
SWE
SCO
6
5
 RCF
JPN
10
5
 USA
CAN
1
10
 DEN
CHN
5
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 11     Mo. 5 Apr
14:00
KOR
CAN
10
9
 GER
NOR
8
6
 CHN
NED
2
10
 SUI
ITA
3
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 12     Mo. 5 Apr
19:00
USA
ITA
8
2
 DEN
SWE
1
9
 SUI
RCF
8
2
 GER
SCO
8
9
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 13     Di. 6 Apr
09:00
SWE
NED
10
4
 KOR
CHN
5
8
 JPN
NOR
2
10
 RCF
USA
11
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 14     Di. 6 Apr
14:00
GER
DEN
8
6
 JPN
SCO
3
6
 CAN
ITA
7
4
 NOR
SUI
10
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 15     Di. 6 Apr
19:00
CAN
CHN
6
5
 ITA
RCF
7
8
 SUI
SCO
4
7
 SWE
KOR
10
2
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 16     Mi. 7 Apr
09:00
NOR
USA
5
6
 SWE
CHN
5
3
 JPN
DEN
10
6
 GER
NED
5
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 17     Mi. 7 Apr
14:00
JPN
NED
7
5
 SCO
USA
9
10
 ITA
NOR
10
3
 CAN
RCF
7
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 18     Mi. 7 Apr
19:00
CAN
SWE
7
9
 DEN
SUI
9
8
 KOR
GER
5
12
 ITA
SCO
2
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 19     Do. 8 Apr
09:00
RCF
NOR
8
6
 KOR
JPN
7
10
 NED
SUI
4
8
 CHN
GER
4
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 20     Do. 8 Apr
14:00
CHN
JPN
6
7
  
 
 
 
 SCO
RCF
2
9
 DEN
USA
3
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 21     Do. 8 Apr
19:00
SUI
KOR
9
3
 USA
NED
9
4
 SWE
GER
8
4
 NOR
CAN
4
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 22     Fr. 9 Apr
09:00
SCO
NOR
7
6
 GER
CAN
6
9
 DEN
ITA
4
10
 SUI
CHN
9
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 23     Fr. 9 Apr
14:00
NED
ITA
4
8
 RCF
DEN
7
4
 USA
KOR
8
3
 JPN
SWE
2
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Qualification 1     Fr. 9 Apr
19:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 CAN
SCO
3
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Qualification 2     So. 11 Apr
11:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 SUI
USA
7
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Semi-finals     So. 11 Apr
16:00
 
 
 
 
 SWE
SUI
11
3
  
 
 
 
 SCO
RCF
5
3
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Finals     So. 11 Apr
21:00
SUI
RCF
6
5
  
 
 
 
 SWE
SCO
10
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 

 

 
 

Round Robin Standings

Team   Wins   Losses
Men  
SWE11   2  
RCF11   2  
USA10   3  
CAN9   4  
SCO9   4  
SUI8   5  
ITA7   6  
NOR7   6  
JPN6   7  
GER4   9  
DEN3   10  
NED2   11  
KOR2   11  
CHN2   11  
Partner Sponsors
 
©   CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved                           Information: info