Le Gruyère AOP European Curling Championships 2023
Averdeen, Scotland
Live
A-Division Men
Current Results
Current Statistics
Standings
Draw Shot Challenge
Play-offs Bracket
Schedule
Teams
Statistics
Playing Statistics
Scoring Analysis
Summary of Big Ends
Replay Shot by Shot
PDF Reports
A-Division Women
Current Results
Current Statistics
Standings
Draw Shot Challenge
Play-offs Bracket
Schedule
Teams
Statistics
Playing Statistics
Scoring Analysis
Summary of Big Ends
Replay Shot by Shot
PDF Reports
B-Division Men
Current Results
Standings
Draw Shot Challenge
Play-offs Bracket
Schedule
Teams
Statistics
Scoring Analysis
Summary of Big Ends
PDF Reports
B-Division Women
Current Results
Standings
Draw Shot Challenge
Play-offs Bracket
Schedule
Teams
Statistics
Scoring Analysis
Summary of Big Ends
PDF Reports
Links
Event Website
CURLIT
Desktop view |
Switch to Mobile
Schedule / Summary: Men B-Division
Session 1
Sat 19 Nov
9:00
EST
WAL
2
6
HUN
BEL
9
6
AUT
NED
2
9
POR
LAT
8
10
FRA
SLO
8
4
Session 3
Sat 19 Nov
19:00
ENG
SVK
6
4
AUT
POR
7
4
LTU
FIN
3
7
LAT
NED
7
6
UKR
IRL
6
5
Session 5
Sun 20 Nov
12:00
IRL
ENG
10
9
UKR
SVK
6
7
SLO
HUN
4
9
EST
LTU
5
9
BEL
FRA
3
6
Session 7
Sun 20 Nov
20:00
AUT
HUN
9
1
FRA
LAT
6
4
POR
BEL
7
6
FIN
WAL
7
8
SLO
NED
4
10
Session 9
Mon 21 Nov
12:00
UKR
LTU
3
5
FIN
IRL
11
2
SVK
WAL
10
9
ENG
EST
8
7
NED
BEL
12
5
Session 11
Mon 21 Nov
20:00
HUN
LAT
5
12
POR
SLO
7
5
FRA
AUT
8
6
IRL
LTU
11
6
Session 12
Tue 22 Nov
9:00
SVK
FIN
3
6
LTU
ENG
6
8
WAL
IRL
7
5
EST
UKR
6
10
Session 14
Tue 22 Nov
19:00
POR
FRA
4
10
NED
HUN
7
1
BEL
LAT
2
9
AUT
SLO
9
4
WAL
ENG
9
7
Session 16
Wed 23 Nov
12:00
SLO
BEL
8
9
ENG
FIN
4
10
IRL
EST
16
6
WAL
UKR
7
8
LTU
SVK
6
12
Session 18
Wed 23 Nov
20:00
FIN
UKR
7
4
SVK
EST
4
6
NED
POR
8
2
HUN
FRA
2
8
LAT
AUT
12
7
Session 20
Thu 24 Nov
13:30
FRA
NED
4
11
LAT
SLO
5
8
BEL
AUT
10
3
HUN
POR
11
3
Session 21
Thu 24 Nov
19:00
WAL
LTU
5
6
UKR
ENG
5
10
SVK
IRL
5
13
FIN
EST
11
4
Qualification
Fri 25 Nov
13:00
FRA
IRL
6
5
WAL
LAT
8
12
Relegation 1
Fri 25 Nov
13:00
UKR
BEL
2
10
SLO
EST
4
5
Semi-finals
Fri 25 Nov
19:30
LAT
NED
1
13
FRA
FIN
3
6
Relegation 2
Fri 25 Nov
19:30
UKR
EST
5
6
Finals
Sat 26 Nov
9:00
FIN
NED
6
11
FRA
LAT
10
3
Round Robin Standings
Team
Wins
Losses
© 2024
World Curling Federation and CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved
Information:
info