Menu
Home
Live
Results
Current Results
Standings
Draw Shot Challenge
Play-offs Bracket
Schedule
Teams
Statistics
Scoring Analysis
Summary of Big Ends
PDF Reports
Links
Event Website
Live Scores
WCF
CURLIT
World Mixed Curling Championship 2023
Aberdeen, Scotland
Schedule / Summary
Session 1
Sat 14 Oct
8:00
ITA
EST
7
4
IRL
ISR
10
7
ENG
WAL
7
3
BEL
SCO
6
3
BRA
ESP
1
8
SWE
NED
9
4
Session 2
Sat 14 Oct
12:00
CAN
FIN
10
1
UKR
SVK
9
6
SUI
CZE
10
3
POL
SLO
3
7
NOR
LAT
6
3
Session 3
Sat 14 Oct
16:00
SWE
JPN
8
5
AUT
ESP
4
9
GER
BRA
10
3
SCO
WAL
11
0
ITA
USA
4
8
Session 4
Sat 14 Oct
20:30
NOR
NGR
17
1
NZL
AUS
7
5
LTU
SLO
2
4
HUN
POL
3
6
CAN
TPE
8
3
Session 5
Sun 15 Oct
8:00
WAL
BEL
3
8
EST
USA
6
8
JPN
ISR
7
6
IND
GER
2
7
BRA
AUT
5
6
Session 6
Sun 15 Oct
12:00
FIN
TPE
2
9
NGR
SVK
3
7
AUS
CAN
2
7
NZL
HUN
5
4
POL
LTU
7
2
Session 7
Sun 15 Oct
16:00
ESP
GER
5
4
JPN
NED
8
3
ISR
SWE
2
7
IRL
BEL
1
10
SCO
ENG
3
8
Session 8
Sun 15 Oct
20:00
SLO
HUN
8
2
NGR
LAT
1
12
FIN
AUS
4
9
SVK
NOR
2
9
UKR
SUI
2
6
CZE
HKG
4
5
Session 9
Mon 16 Oct
8:00
JPN
SCO
8
7
SWE
ENG
7
3
USA
IND
9
2
IRL
WAL
15
1
ISR
NED
9
2
AUT
GER
3
12
Session 10
Mon 16 Oct
12:00
FIN
POL
10
2
CAN
LTU
9
5
LAT
UKR
10
4
NZL
SLO
14
4
AUS
TPE
4
6
HKG
SUI
2
8
Session 11
Mon 16 Oct
16:00
EST
BRA
10
2
ITA
AUT
6
3
NED
IRL
1
10
IND
ESP
4
13
ENG
BEL
3
6
Session 12
Mon 16 Oct
20:00
NGR
CZE
5
10
NOR
HKG
7
2
TPE
NZL
5
4
SVK
LAT
1
9
LTU
HUN
4
8
Session 13
Tue 17 Oct
8:00
UKR
NOR
3
12
SUI
NGR
10
1
SVK
HKG
13
4
LTU
NZL
7
6
CAN
POL
6
3
Session 14
Tue 17 Oct
12:00
IRL
SWE
3
6
BEL
JPN
4
5
ISR
ENG
5
6
AUT
IND
9
2
ITA
BRA
W
L
NED
WAL
5
3
Session 15
Tue 17 Oct
16:00
NZL
CAN
3
6
HUN
FIN
7
6
AUS
LTU
6
4
HKG
UKR
1
6
NOR
CZE
7
1
TPE
SLO
8
2
Session 16
Tue 17 Oct
20:00
IND
ITA
3
8
GER
EST
7
6
ENG
IRL
8
2
SWE
SCO
8
3
USA
ESP
1
7
Session 17
Wed 18 Oct
8:00
SUI
SVK
7
2
CZE
LAT
4
9
TPE
HUN
5
9
LTU
FIN
10
7
NGR
UKR
3
10
Session 18
Wed 18 Oct
12:00
ESP
ITA
10
2
BRA
USA
2
8
NED
BEL
4
14
ENG
JPN
4
7
EST
IND
4
6
Session 19
Wed 18 Oct
16:00
HUN
AUS
7
5
SLO
CAN
5
7
POL
TPE
10
4
LAT
SUI
7
5
HKG
NGR
4
7
FIN
NZL
11
7
Session 20
Wed 18 Oct
20:00
BEL
ISR
7
6
WAL
SWE
2
7
SCO
NED
8
1
USA
GER
5
4
AUT
EST
5
8
JPN
IRL
6
8
Session 21
Thu 19 Oct
8:00
TPE
LTU
9
4
CZE
UKR
8
5
HUN
CAN
6
12
SLO
FIN
6
5
AUS
POL
5
3
Session 22
Thu 19 Oct
12:00
USA
AUT
4
6
SCO
IRL
7
3
GER
ITA
2
5
ESP
EST
11
3
WAL
ISR
8
5
Session 23
Thu 19 Oct
16:00
NED
ENG
4
9
POL
NZL
10
5
SUI
NOR
2
8
SLO
AUS
3
7
SVK
CZE
5
4
Session 24
Thu 19 Oct
20:00
LAT
HKG
11
3
BRA
IND
3
9
BEL
SWE
3
7
WAL
JPN
5
7
ISR
SCO
7
4
Qualification
Fri 20 Oct
10:00
BEL
TPE
6
4
AUS
USA
8
7
SUI
LAT
3
6
ITA
JPN
4
5
Quarter-finals
Fri 20 Oct
18:00
LAT
NOR
5
8
SWE
BEL
7
2
JPN
ESP
4
6
AUS
CAN
3
7
Semi-finals
Sat 21 Oct
9:30
ESP
NOR
4
3
SWE
CAN
7
4
Finals
Sat 21 Oct
14:30
SWE
ESP
8
2
NOR
CAN
3
4
Mobile view |
Switch to Desktop
© 2024
World Curling Federation and CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved