World Wheelchair Mixed Doubles Curling Championship 2022
Lohja, Finland
   CURLIT Curling Information Technology Ltd.
  Presenting Sponsor Main Sponsor
  Skip Navigation LinksEvent : Results : Schedule           
Skip Navigation Links.  

Schedule:   

 

Session A1     Sat 30 Apr
9:30                  
EST
FIN
14
4
      SCO
SUI
5
10
      SWE
HUN
6
11
      KOR
ITA
9
10
       
 
 
 
       
 
 
 
Session B1     Sat 30 Apr
13:00
LAT
CAN
4
8
 CZE
DEN
8
12
 NOR
SVK
8
6
 GER
USA
7
9
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session A2     Sat 30 Apr
16:30
SCO
HUN
4
7
 SWE
ITA
8
5
 FIN
KOR
14
9
 SUI
JPN
11
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session B2     Sat 30 Apr
20:00
CZE
SVK
9
8
 NOR
USA
10
4
 CAN
GER
4
6
 DEN
TUR
5
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session A3     Sun 1 May
9:30
KOR
SUI
9
3
 HUN
FIN
3
15
 SCO
JPN
8
4
 EST
SWE
8
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session B3     Sun 1 May
13:00
GER
DEN
7
4
 SVK
CAN
7
6
 CZE
TUR
9
6
 LAT
NOR
8
9
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session A4     Sun 1 May
16:30
JPN
SWE
8
6
 KOR
EST
10
2
 HUN
SUI
10
9
 ITA
SCO
11
1
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session B4     Sun 1 May
20:00
TUR
NOR
9
5
 GER
LAT
5
9
 SVK
DEN
11
9
 USA
CZE
4
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session B5     Mon 2 May
9:30
CAN
USA
10
4
 DEN
NOR
5
7
 LAT
CZE
8
7
 TUR
SVK
5
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session A5     Mon 2 May
13:00
FIN
ITA
7
8
 SUI
SWE
L
W
 EST
SCO
6
8
 JPN
HUN
4
10
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session B6     Mon 2 May
16:30
SVK
GER
9
4
 LAT
TUR
10
4
 DEN
USA
5
8
 NOR
CAN
9
3
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session A6     Mon 2 May
20:00
HUN
KOR
7
3
 EST
JPN
2
9
 SUI
ITA
4
9
 SWE
FIN
7
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session B7     Tue 3 May
9:30
DEN
LAT
8
3
 USA
SVK
6
4
 TUR
CAN
7
5
 CZE
GER
1
9
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session A7     Tue 3 May
13:00
SUI
EST
2
6
 ITA
HUN
11
2
 JPN
FIN
7
9
 SCO
KOR
5
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session B8     Tue 3 May
16:30
USA
TUR
9
3
 CAN
CZE
7
6
 GER
NOR
8
13
 SVK
LAT
5
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session A8     Tue 3 May
20:00
ITA
JPN
6
7
 FIN
SCO
5
6
 KOR
SWE
6
7
 HUN
EST
7
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session B9     Wed 4 May
9:30
NOR
CZE
9
4
 TUR
GER
3
11
 USA
LAT
3
6
 CAN
DEN
7
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session A9     Wed 4 May
13:00
SWE
SCO
9
1
 JPN
KOR
2
7
 ITA
EST
7
10
 FIN
SUI
5
10
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Qualification     Wed 4 May
20:00
SWE
USA
12
3
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 LAT
ITA
6
11
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Semi-finals     Thu 5 May
10:00
HUN
ITA
6
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 SWE
NOR
8
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Finals     Thu 5 May
16:00
 
 
 
 
 HUN
SWE
5
7
 ITA
NOR
5
12
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 

 

 
 

Round Robin Standings

Team   Wins   Losses
Group A  
HUN6   2  
SWE5   3  
ITA5   3  
KOR4   4  
EST4   4  
SUI3   5  
SCO3   5  
FIN3   5  
JPN3   5  
Group B  
NOR7   1  
LAT5   3  
USA4   4  
SVK4   4  
GER4   4  
DEN4   4  
CAN3   5  
CZE3   5  
TUR2   6  
Partner Sponsors
 
©   CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved                           Information: info