World Wheelchair Curling Championships 2020
Wetzikon, Switzerland
   CURLIT Curling Information Technology Ltd.
  Presenting Sponsor Main Sponsor
    Skip Navigation LinksEvent : Results : Summary           
Skip Navigation Links.  

Summary:   

 

Session 1     Sa. 29 Feb
14:00                  
EST
SWE
4
6
      CZE
LAT
4
12
      CAN
SVK
7
5
      RUS
SCO
9
3
       
 
 
 
       
 
 
 
Session 2     Sa. 29 Feb
19:00
KOR
NOR
2
7
 SVK
SCO
7
5
 CHN
SUI
10
6
 LAT
EST
8
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 3     So. 1 Mär
09:00
 
 
 
 
 CAN
RUS
1
8
 CZE
SWE
1
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 4     So. 1 Mär
14:00
SCO
SUI
8
1
 EST
NOR
2
6
 LAT
KOR
5
6
 CHN
SVK
7
2
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 5     So. 1 Mär
19:00
CHN
CZE
8
2
 SWE
SUI
5
3
 NOR
RUS
7
6
 CAN
KOR
6
3
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 6     Mo. 2 Mär
09:00
SVK
LAT
5
10
 KOR
CHN
4
6
 EST
SCO
6
11
 SUI
NOR
5
3
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 7     Mo. 2 Mär
14:00
RUS
CHN
4
6
 NOR
CZE
6
5
 SUI
CAN
4
6
 KOR
SWE
4
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 8     Mo. 2 Mär
19:00
CZE
EST
7
8
 SCO
CAN
2
10
 SWE
LAT
10
4
 SVK
RUS
4
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 9     Di. 3 Mär
09:00
SUI
SVK
1
9
 EST
KOR
1
7
 SCO
CHN
3
6
 NOR
LAT
8
3
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 10     Di. 3 Mär
14:00
CAN
NOR
8
6
 SWE
CHN
3
5
 KOR
RUS
3
5
 SUI
CZE
6
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 11     Di. 3 Mär
19:00
SCO
SWE
4
6
 LAT
CAN
4
7
 CZE
SVK
6
7
 RUS
EST
11
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 12     Mi. 4 Mär
09:00
SUI
KOR
3
11
 RUS
SWE
2
4
 CHN
NOR
4
3
 CZE
CAN
5
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 13     Mi. 4 Mär
14:00
SWE
CAN
4
9
 SVK
EST
8
1
 RUS
CZE
2
5
 LAT
SCO
7
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 14     Mi. 4 Mär
19:00
NOR
SCO
2
7
 CHN
LAT
5
4
 SVK
KOR
4
6
 EST
SUI
7
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 15     Do. 5 Mär
09:00
LAT
RUS
5
4
 CZE
SCO
1
11
 CAN
EST
2
7
 SWE
SVK
6
3
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 16     Do. 5 Mär
14:00
EST
CHN
2
9
 NOR
SVK
8
5
 LAT
SUI
4
6
 SCO
KOR
4
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 17     Do. 5 Mär
19:00
KOR
CZE
2
4
 SUI
RUS
1
9
 NOR
SWE
2
5
 CAN
CHN
2
12
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Qualification     Fr. 6 Mär
13:00
 
 
 
 
 KOR
CAN
4
5
  
 
 
 
 NOR
RUS
4
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Semi-finals     Fr. 6 Mär
19:00
 
 
 
 
 CHN
RUS
4
9
  
 
 
 
 SWE
CAN
2
3
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Bronze Medal     Sa. 7 Mär
10:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 CHN
SWE
2
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Gold Medal     Sa. 7 Mär
14:30
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 RUS
CAN
5
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 

 

 
 

Round Robin Standings

Team   Wins   Losses
Mixed  
CHN11   0  
SWE9   2  
CAN7   4  
NOR6   5  
RUS6   5  
KOR5   6  
LAT5   6  
SVK4   7  
SCO4   7  
EST3   8  
SUI3   8  
CZE3   8  
Partner Sponsors
 
©   CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved                           Information: info