World Wheelchair Curling Championship 2019
Stirling, Scotland
   
Presenting Sponsor Main Sponsor
Skip Navigation LinksEvent : Results : Summary           
Skip Navigation Links.  

Summary:   

 

Session 1     So. 3 Mär
14:00                  
EST
USA
6
7
      GER
RUS
3
7
      CAN
LAT
6
7
      KOR
CHN
2
5
       
 
 
 
       
 
 
 
Session 2     So. 3 Mär
19:00
NOR
SVK
8
4
 LAT
CHN
4
7
 SCO
SUI
4
5
 RUS
EST
11
1
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 3     Mo. 4 Mär
09:00
 
 
 
 
 CAN
KOR
4
5
 GER
USA
3
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 4     Mo. 4 Mär
14:00
CHN
SUI
3
2
 EST
SVK
6
7
 RUS
NOR
2
7
 SCO
LAT
7
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 5     Mo. 4 Mär
19:00
SCO
GER
9
7
 USA
SUI
3
7
 SVK
KOR
7
8
 CAN
NOR
2
9
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 6     Di. 5 Mär
09:00
LAT
RUS
4
7
 NOR
SCO
4
7
 EST
CHN
7
6
 SUI
SVK
6
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 7     Di. 5 Mär
14:00
KOR
SCO
6
7
 SVK
GER
9
3
 SUI
CAN
8
4
 NOR
USA
8
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 8     Di. 5 Mär
19:00
GER
EST
6
7
 CHN
CAN
3
5
 USA
RUS
7
5
 LAT
KOR
7
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 9     Mi. 6 Mär
09:00
SUI
LAT
3
7
 EST
NOR
2
6
 CHN
SCO
7
3
 SVK
RUS
4
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 10     Mi. 6 Mär
14:00
CAN
SVK
8
7
 USA
SCO
6
7
 NOR
KOR
2
6
 SUI
GER
2
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 11     Mi. 6 Mär
19:00
CHN
USA
9
5
 RUS
CAN
3
6
 GER
LAT
2
9
 KOR
EST
4
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 12     Do. 7 Mär
09:00
SUI
NOR
1
10
 KOR
USA
7
6
 SCO
SVK
5
9
 GER
CAN
2
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 13     Do. 7 Mär
14:00
USA
CAN
3
7
 LAT
EST
3
11
 KOR
GER
8
5
 RUS
CHN
3
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 14     Do. 7 Mär
19:00
SVK
CHN
7
5
 SCO
RUS
5
4
 LAT
NOR
1
8
 EST
SUI
5
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 15     Fr. 8 Mär
09:00
RUS
KOR
1
7
 GER
CHN
6
8
 CAN
EST
4
8
 USA
LAT
8
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 16     Fr. 8 Mär
14:00
EST
SCO
3
9
 SVK
LAT
8
7
 RUS
SUI
7
2
 CHN
NOR
4
2
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 17     Fr. 8 Mär
19:00
NOR
GER
7
4
 SUI
KOR
5
4
 SVK
USA
8
7
 CAN
SCO
3
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Qualification     Sa. 9 Mär
13:00
 
 
 
 
 SVK
SCO
6
7
  
 
 
 
 SUI
KOR
2
10
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Semi-finals     Sa. 9 Mär
19:00
 
 
 
 
 KOR
CHN
2
5
  
 
 
 
 NOR
SCO
3
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Bronze Medal     So. 10 Mär
10:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 NOR
KOR
3
10
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Gold Medal     So. 10 Mär
14:30
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 SCO
CHN
2
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 

 

 
 

Standings

Round Robin Group Standings

Team   Wins   Losses
CHN10   3  
SCO9   4  
KOR8   6  
NOR10   4  
SUI7   5  
SVK7   5  
RUS5   6  
EST5   6  
LAT5   6  
CAN5   6  
USA4   7  
GER1   10  
Partner Sponsors
 
©   CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved                           Information: info@curlit.com                             :